Thursday, July 13, 2006

CHENEY SWEARS AGAIN

BULLY BOY PRESS & CEDRIC'S BIG MIX - DC.

THIS JUST IN!

HE'S A 'SPECIAL' KIND OF FLAG WAVER.

MUST CREDIT CEDRIC'S BIG MIX & BULLY BOY PRESS.

MUSIC AND GLOBAL GANGSTA AND THE ORIGINAL O.D.B., BEFORE RUSSELL T. JONES EVEN THOUGHT OF THE NAME, VICE PRESIDENT DICK CHENEY LOVES HIS SOME RED, WHITE AND BLUE.

IT'S A SPECIAL KIND OF LOVE, A GREEDY KIND OF LOVE.

IN FACT, BULLY BOY PRESS AND CEDRIC'S BIG MIX HAVE LEARNED THAT THE O.D.B. IN D.C. ESCHEWED THE NORMAL OATH OF OFFICE WHEN SWORN IN TO, IN THE WORDS OF CHENEY, "KEEP IT REAL, KEEP IT DOWN LOW AND KEEP DA BLING-BLING."

MUST CREDIT CEDRIC'S BIG MIX AND BULLY BOY PRESS!

HERE IS THE OATH THE DIRTY V.P. LAID DOWN, FREE STYLE:

I DO SOLEMNLY SWEAR
YOU MOTHER F**KERS,
YOU DIRTY DAMN F**KERS,
THAT I WILL SUPPORT
AND DEFEND
ME
AND ONLY ME --
YOU BETTER GET OUT MY WAY
YOU BETTER GET OUT MY WAY.
THAT I WILL PUT ME FIRST
AND FOREMOST
AND THAT ANY PEEP
WHO DON'T GIVE ME MY PROPS
IS AN ENEMY
FOREIGN AND DOMESTIC
THAT I WILL TAKE OUT
WITH EXTREME PREJUDICE
BE THEY A CRITIC
OR THE WIFE OF A CRITIC
NAMED OR UNNAMED
MESS WITH MEA
ND THEY GET PLAMED.
AIN'T NOBODY
NOT DA JOHNNY FED
NOT DA PO-PO
BETTER GET IN MY WAY
'LESS THEY WANT DA BOLO
UPSIDE DA' HEAD.
NO DISRESPEZZY
GOT DA FO-FOS
AND THE YAK YAK
ON MY RIDE
ON DA SIDE
AS I PULL UPAND DO DA' BRINX
I'LL DO WHAT I WANNA
COZ DA REAL SCORE
IS I THINK THAT
THIS COUNTRY STINKS.
WORD!

Related: "Former CIA officer sues Cheney over leak"
Recommended: "Paying attention?"
"Community note"
"Iraq snapshot"
"NYT: 'More Troops May Be Needed in Baghdad, U.S. General Says' (von Zielbauer and Cloud)"
"Yeah, that site's gone. "
"Return from vacation "
"is there a price tag on your ass?"

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

Your are Excellent. And so is your site! Keep up the good work. Bookmarked.
»